Republican Town and City Committees

Get involved with the GOP in your community! Use the resources below to get in touch with your local Republican Town or City Committee. If you live in a city, look up your ward here

Is the current information outdated? Get in touch with the MassGOP to update it! 

(Note: this list is reflective of Town and Ward Committees who have submitted Form CPF-101 to OCPF, the Secretary of State, and the MassGOP. If your committee is active but is not listed here, you can read the MassGOP Handbook for instructions on how to submit Form CPF-101)

Committee Name Chair Name Contact Info
Abington Republican Town Committee R. Andrew Burbine 781-871-7999
Acton Republican Town Committee David Stone 978-263-8776
Adams Republican Town Committee John R. Cowie, Jr. 413-743-2688
Agawam Republican Town Committee Robert Magovern neighbor12@aol.com
Amesbury Republican Town Committee Jeffrey Chaisson 978-502-8587
Andover Republican Town Committee John F. Moffitt 978-474-4339
Arlington Republican Town Committee Sean Harrington 781-859-7263
Ashburnham Republican Town Committee Tyler Spencer 774-345-0170
Ashland Republican Town Committee Jon A. Fetherston 508-816-6674
Attleboro Republican City Committee Susan Blais 508-889-7592
Attleboro Ward 1 Republican Committee Francis Chip Faulkner
Attleboro Ward 2 Republican Committee Susan Blais 508-889-7592
Attleboro Ward 3 Republican Committee Sandy Cook sanfra@comcast.net
Attleboro Ward 4 Republican Committee Howard Bibeault Howard@attleborogop.com
Attleboro Ward 5 Republican Committee Paul Dion newsartistpfdion@aol.com
Attleboro Ward 6 Republican Committee John Hanrahan (508) 226-0490
Ayer Republican Town Committee Montel B. Wilder 9787722802
Barnstable Republican Town Committee William T. Hensley 508-362-7410
Belchertown Republican Town Committee Gerald A. Grasso 413-323-0997
Bellingham Republican Town Committee Lawrence J. Sposato, Jr. 508-928-1363
Belmont Republican Town Committee Tommasina Olson 617-489-2828
Billerica Republican Town Committee Anthony M. Ventresca 978-667-6623
Bolton Republican Town Committee Peter A. Smith 781-771-9234
Boston Ward 16 Republican Committee Karen L. MacNutt 781-963-6337
Boston Ward 18 Republican Committee Regla Gonzalez 617-327-6760
Boston Ward 2 Republican Committee Barbara Bush 617-241-8643
Boston Ward 20 Republican Committee Michael Scully 617-327-0064
Boston Ward 5 Republican Committee William H. Schulz, Jr. 617-523-2938
Bourne Republican Town Committee Peter G. Fisher 774-238-0008
Boxford Republican Town Committee Ina Bankes 978-887-3588
Boylston Republican Town Committee Bonnie Johnson 508-335-5273
Braintree Republican Town Committee Sean Powers councilorpowers@gmail.com
Brewster Republican Town Committee Dion C. Dugan 508-237-3461
Brockton Republican City Committee Lawrence P. Novak 5085878400
Brockton Ward 1 Republican Committee Craig Pina 781-696-9511
Brockton Ward 3 Republican Committee Alan D. Greene 508-584-2258
Brockton Ward 4 Republican Committee Joseph Warren 508-583-1474
Brockton Ward 7 Republican Committee William Hogan 508-510-4631
Brookfield Republican Town Committee Stephen J. Comtois II 508-867-3442
Brookline Republican Town Committee Christopher Brown 214-532-5918
Burlington Republican Town Committee Paul Girouard paulgiro@gmail.com
Canton Republican Town Committee Larry Overlan 781-821-5939
Carlisle Republican Town Committee Douglas A. Stevenson 978-815-6161
Carver Republican Town Committee Mark E. Townsend 508-397-9658
Chatham Republican Town Committee Diane Dugan Bronsdon 508-945-9218
Chelmsford Republican Town Committee Janet Askenburg 978-455-1405
Chelsea Republican City Committee Todd Taylor (617) 884-1880
Chelsea Ward 2 Republican Committee Robert C. Griffin 617-438-7331
Chelsea Ward 3 Republican Committee Charles Klauder 617-797-0278
Chelsea Ward 4 Republican Committee Todd Taylor 617-872-3174
Clinton Republican Town Committee Joseph P. Notaro, Jr. 508-769-4690
Cohasset Republican Town Committee Jack Creighton 781-383-9206
Danvers Republican Town Committee Mark M. Mezzina 978-618-2652
Dedham Republican Town Committee Adrienne Albani 339-206-3574
Dennis Republican Town Committee Robert C. Chamberlain 508-362-6262
Douglas Republican Town Committee Tracy Sharkey 774-262-4882
Dover Republican Town Committee Peter D. Laird, Sr. 617-792-7328
Dracut Republican Town Committee Yvonne P. Thurston 978-454-1626
Dudley Republican Town Committee Michael Mayotle 508-943-2954
Duxbury Republican Town Committee David Uitti 609-933-5258
East Bridgewater Republican Town Committee Myles C. Heger 508-245-5685
East Longmeadow Republican Town Committee Mary Jenewin-Caplin 413-530-0644
Eastham Republican Town Committee Christine E. Blanda 508-255-5061
Easthampton Republican Town Committee Alexandria Moynihan 413-527-2289
Easton Republican Town Committee Patricia Locke 508-238-3295
Fairhaven Republican Town Committee Kim Hyland 508-992-5081
Fall River Ward 9 Republican Committee Charles Chase, Jr. 508-678-7453
Falmouth Republican Town Committee Jenny Bruce 508-457-1787
Fitchburg Republican City Committee John Strang 978-345-0055
Fitchburg Ward 2 Republican Committee Jacquelynn Kimmel 774-823-0503
Fitchburg Ward 3 Republican Committee Andrew Couture (978) 345-4927
Fitchburg Ward 4 Republican Committee Dan H. Mylott danmylott@gmail.com
Fitchburg Ward 5 Republican Committee Nathan J. LaRose 860-367-6614
Fitchburg Ward 6 Republican Committee Louis Marino 978-831-8300
Foxborough Republican Town Committee Angela Davis 508-543-5092
Framingham Republican Town Committee Edward Bergin McGrath 508-820-9696
Franklin Republican Town Committee James V. Gianotti, Jr. 508-520-9545
Georgetown Republican Town Committee Anne Tentindo atentindo@comcast.net
Gloucester Republican City Committee Amanda O. Kesterson 978-559-9404
Greenfield Republican Town Committee George D. Gohl 413-774-3959
Groton Republican Town Committee Deirdre Slavin-Mitchell 508-320-6994
Halifax Republican Town Committee John Shiavone jjrs52@msn.com
Hamilton Republican Town Committee Janet Aldrich 978-468-7888
Hanover Republican Town Committee RIchard J. Mattes 617-653-3524
Hanson Republican Town Committee Michele Mills 781-447-3247
Harvard Republican Town Committee Peter Duckett 978-844-3225
Harwich Republican Town Committee Peter S. Hughes 508-432-7512
Haverhill Republican City Committee William H. Ryan roundpond@cpmcast.net
Haverhill Ward 1 Republican Committee Charles H. Stearns (978) 373-5929
Haverhill Ward 2 Republican Committee Charles R. Early Shockerman1@aol.com
Haverhill Ward 3 Republican Committee Paul A. Ferguson (978) 702-4569
Haverhill Ward 4 Republican Committee Patrick W. Goudreault (978) 521-8014
Haverhill Ward 5 Republican Committee Shaun P. Toohey shauntoohey@earthlink.net
Haverhill Ward 6 Republican Committee Maura Ryan Ciardiello maura52157@aol.com
Haverhill Ward 7 Republican Committee Richard P. Early, Jr. earlydickjr@aol.com
Hingham Republican Town Committee Laura Marwill 781-749-8753
Holbrook Republican Town Committee Arthur C. George 781-7671018
Holden Republican Town Committee Shane Surrette 774-364-4605
Holliston Republican Town Committee Frederick Carnes 508-429-4964
Holyoke Republican City Committee Richard Berrena 413-534-0303
Holyoke Ward 5 Republican Committee Linda Vacon 533-6498
Holyoke Ward 6 Republican Committee Kevin A. Jourdain 413-538-5519
Hopedale Republican Town Committee Paul M. Yanovitch 508-478-2262
Hopkinton Republican Town Committee Ken Weismantel 508-435-5725
Ipswich Republican Town Committee Lisa-Marie Cashman 978-223-3392
Kingston Republican Town Committee Peter Boncek 781-585-6151
Lakeville Republican Town Committee Carl D. Peirce 508-946-1825
Lancaster Republican Town Committee Nathaniel C. Hawkins, III 978-368-1504
Lawrence Republican City Committee David A. Camasso 978-685-8935
Lawrence Ward E Republican Committee Eleanor B. Fulgione 978-688-8066
Lawrence Ward F Republican Committee Susan Laplante 978-683-6910
Lee Republican Town Committee Thom Swift 413-243-6737
Leicester Republican Town Committee John J McNaboe Jr. 508-725-4953
Leominster Republican City Committee Gwen Meunier 508-344-5057
Leominster Ward 1 Republican Committee Richard Cella 978-537-7668
Leominster Ward 2 Republican Committee Justin Brooks 413-246-6847
Leominster Ward 3 Republican Committee Jeffrey Buono 978-466-1388
Leominster Ward 4 Republican Committee Allan Van Wert 978-537-6463
Leominster Ward 5 Republican Committee Paul Tatro 9785148976
Lexington Republican Town Committee Jesse Segovia 781-698-9454
Lincoln Republican Town Committee Stephen Binder (781) 259-8859
Longmeadow Republican Town Committee Anastasios G. Angelides 413-530-1348
Lowell Ward 3 Republican Committee Maureen McInerney measb70@aol.com
Lowell Ward 6 Republican Committee Thomas A Wirtanen twirtanen@aol.com
Ludlow Republican Town Committee Mark Imbody 774-692-0315
Lunenburg Republican Town Committee Rene M. Lafayette 978-877-8189
Lynn Republican City Committee John Krol 617-515-9849
Lynn Ward 1 Republican Committee Doreen C. McCaul 781-727-6146
Lynn Ward 2 Republican Committee Richard Starbard 781-858-9485
Lynn Ward 3 Republican Committee Nancy Vestal 781-910-6754
Lynn Ward 4 Republican Committee Edward L. Lynch 781-599-3752
Lynn Ward 7 Republican Committee Michael Stanley (781) 593-8577
Lynnfield Republican Town Committee Elizabeth Kant 781-334-9809
Manchester Republican Town Committee Byron L. Winn 617-510-0113
Mansfield Republican Town Committee Christine Leemon 508-339-4829
Marblehead Republican Town Committee W. Rolfe Lofmark 781-631-0933
Marion Republican Town Committee Matthew W. Nowick 508-748-3303
Marlborough Republican City Committee Paul R. Ferro paulferro@mac.com
Marlborough Ward 1 Republican Committee James Giroux 774-249-1917
Marlborough Ward 2 Republican Committee Douglas Wambolt (508) 787-0986
Marlborough Ward 5 Republican Committee Eric Williams willab@comcast.net
Marlborough Ward 7 Republican Committee Todd Beauchemin 508-317-6345
Mashpee Republican Town Committee Phyllis Sprout 508-477-2553
Maynard Republican Town Committee Marcus Green marcusg9@comcast.net
Medford Republican City Committee Mathew M. Avella III 781-305-4883
Medford Ward 1 Republican Committee Timothy Garvey 617-930-3951
Medford Ward 2 Republican Committee Michael J. McGlynn 7813953279
Medford Ward 4 Republican Committee Richard A. Grant 781-391-4624
Medford Ward 5 Republican Committee Bernard J. Green 781-396-5327
Medford Ward 6 Republican Committee David M. Goodine 781-488-6401
Medford Ward 8 Republican Committee Laurence F. Brown 781-664-3004
Medway Republican Town Committee Leanne Harris
Melrose Republican City Committee Jason M. Kraunelis jkraunelis@hotmail.com
Melrose Ward 1 Republican Committee Theodore F. Hunt, Jr. drainsurgeon@erols.com
Melrose Ward 2 Republican Committee Matthew Kosinski mattkosi@verizon.net
Melrose Ward 3 Republican Committee Jessica Cann 978-235-2752
Melrose Ward 4 Republican Committee Jason Kraunelis 781-665-2426
Melrose Ward 5 Republican Committee George S. Hickey (781) 665-0246
Melrose Ward 6 Republican Committee Patrick Mattuchio 617-905-5371
Melrose Ward 7 Republican Committee Frank Goodhue 781-665-5555
Methuen Republican Town Committee Gregory J. L'Heureux 978-687-4451
Middleborough Republican Town Committee Peter Fuller 508-947-1383
Middleton Republican Town Committee Dylan Kelly 978-766-2757
Milford Republican Town Committee Edward L. Bertorelli 508-473-9665
Millbury Republican Town Committee Frank Irr 508-868-5243
Milton Republican Town Committee Matthew A. Morrow 617-803-5575
Monterey Republican Town Committee Mark JJ. Makuc 413-528-1382
Nahant Republican Town Committee Kevin L. Solimine 781-581-0516
Nantucket Republican Town Committee Aldona Hamel 508-325-7743
Natick Republican Town Committee Nancy Northgraves 508-395-2324
Needham Republican Town Committee Ted Owens 781-710-1161
Newbury Republican Town Committee Linda D. Allen 978-815-1928
Newburyport Republican City Committee Colleen Fallon 978-270-3794
Newburyport Ward 1 Republican Committee Colleen Fallon 978-255-1721
Newburyport Ward 2 Republican Committee Colleen Fallon 978-255-1721
Newburyport Ward 3 Republican Committee Colleen Fallon 978-255-1721
Newburyport Ward 4 Republican Committee Colleen Fallon 978-255-1721
Newburyport Ward 5 Republican Committee Colleen Fallon 978-255-1721
Newburyport Ward 6 Republican Committee Colleen Fallon 978-255-1721
Newton Republican City Committee Tom Mountain 617-953-4125
Newton Ward 1 Republican Committee Mark Cestari Mcarleo@Mail.Danvers-Ma.Org
Newton Ward 2 Republican Committee Ed Prince 244-2087
Newton Ward 3 Republican Committee Traute Marshall 617-332-6866
Newton Ward 4 Republican Committee Joshua Gary Norman 617-688-4031
Newton Ward 5 Republican Committee Susan Huffman 617-359-4223
Newton Ward 6 Republican Committee Debra Shapiro deb@massmedia.net
Newton Ward 7 Republican Committee Mark McConnell 617-935-5381
Newton Ward 8 Republican Committee Tom Mountain 953-1425
Norfolk Republican Town Committee Mary Sharkey 508-528-6789
North Andover Republican Town Committee Charles J. Gangi 978-360-0600
North Attleboro Republican Town Committee Catherine Roman 617-697-9833
North Reading Republican Town Committee Jeffrey Yull 978-276-0367
Northborough Republican Town Committee kimberly A Shepherd 508-667-4178
Northbridge Republican Town Committee Brian Massey 608-641-5690
Norwell Republican Town Committee Richard A. Merritt 781-659-4553
Norwood Republican Town Committee Colleen Padden 781-864-4642
Oak Bluffs Republican Town Committee Linda Mott-Smith 508-292-8432
Orange Republican Town Committee Ray Younghans 978-544-6674
Orleans Republican Town Committee Peter O'Meara 508-240-2195
Peabody Ward 1 Republican Committee Leah Cole 978-595-2755
Peabody Ward 2 Republican Committee Travis Wojcik 978-210-2989
Peabody Ward 3 Republican Committee Stephanie Peach 978-979-5462
Peabody Ward 5 Republican Committee John DeRosa, Jr. 978-587-2201
Pembroke Republican Town Committee John G. Brown, Jr. 571-235-2015
Pepperell Republican Town Committee Charles P. Walkovich 508-776-2137
Plymouth Republican Town Committee Patrick O'Brien 508-494-4254
Princeton Republican Town Committee Joseph O'Brien obrienjo@msn.com
Quincy Republican City Committee John Iredale 617-839-2771
Quincy Ward 1 Republican Committee Norman E. Tuttle 617-429-7749
Quincy Ward 3 Republican Committee Maryann C. Flaherty 857-526-3193
Quincy Ward 4 Republican Committee Stephen Tougas 617-347-2010
Quincy Ward 5 Republican Committee Frank N. Rubino 617-755-6908
Quincy Ward 6 Republican Committee Gerald Marquis 617-328-8810
Raynham Republican Town Committee William F. Palmer 508-813-7891
Reading Republican Town Committee Karl Weld 781-710-0601
Revere Republican City Committee Glen LaCedra 339-532-9547
Revere Ward 1 Republican Committee Glenn P. Lacedra 339-532-9547
Revere Ward 2 Republican Committee Louis Guevara-Flores 781-346-1593
Revere Ward 3 Republican Committee Anthony T. Zambuto 617-680-4062
Revere Ward 4 Republican Committee Alan Linick 617-240-6510
Revere Ward 5 Republican Committee Laura Rigas 617-329-1784
Revere Ward 6 Republican Committee Jonathan A. Mitchell 978-767-6179
Rochester Republican Town Committee Craig Parker 508-763-5245
Rockland Republican Town Committee Jared Valanzola 617-827-3457
Rockport Republican Town Committee Jonathan E. Ring 781-632-1579
Salem Republican City Committee John L. Hayes 978-745-0505
Salem Ward 1 Republican Committee Russell Vickers 978-239-7328
Salem Ward 2 Republican Committee R. Scott Hiltunen 978-744-6511
Salem Ward 3 Republican Committee J. Michael Freedburg 978-210-1197
Salem Ward 6 Republican Committee Edward P. Purtz, Jr. 978-807-7623
Salem Ward 7 Republican Committee Shaun Pasdon (978) 833-8683
Salisbury Republican Town Committee Marshall Maguire 978-423-6328
Sandwich Republican Town Committee Andrea Killion 508-539-3117
Saugus Republican Town Committee James J. Harrington 781-233-2166
Seekonk Republican Town Committee Evan Berwick 508-336-8484
Sharon Republican Town Committee Tina Kasimer 781-784-6651
Shelburne Republican Town Committee Vincent Matthew Marchese 413-824-9882
Sherborn Republican Town Committee Zachary D. Spilman 617-388-1023
Shirley Republican Town Committee Brian Hildebrant 9787320044
Shrewsbury Republican Town Committee Mindy McKenzie-Hebert 508-736-7723
Somerville Republican City Committee Brian McCarthy bmcyaz@gmail.com
Somerville Ward 4 Republican Committee Brian McCarthy 774-634-6035
Southampton Republican Town Committee Mark Perez 413-203-1019
Southborough Republican Town Committee Jack Barron 508-624-4251
Southbridge Republican Town Committee Michael Jaynes 508-764-6555
Southwick Republican Town Committee Robert W. Horacek 569-3616
Springfield Republican City Committee Kency Gilet 413-883-7603
Springfield Ward 2 Republican Committee Kency Gilet 413-883-7603
Springfield Ward 4 Republican Committee Ellen Wade 413-739-5165
Springfield Ward 5 Republican Committee Ronald A Crochetiere 413-596-4423
Springfield Ward 6 Republican Committee Aimee Hyland (413) 783-0399
Springfield Ward 7 Republican Committee Thomas A. McCarthy 413-782-3661
Sterling Republican Town Committee John Westbrook 978-422-8974
Stockbridge Republican Town Committee Nabith Nejaime 4132984970
Stoneham Republican Town Committee Caroline Colarusso 781-438-5720
Stoughton Republican Town Committee Vaughan Enokian vaughn@stoughtongop.com
Sturbridge Republican Town Committee Michael W. Young 508-347-5180
Sudbury Republican Town Committee Deanna Bisson 978-460-5070
Sutton Republican Town Committee Anthony Fattman 774-272-3639
Swampscott Republican Town Committee Dana Swanstrom 781-927-9388
Taunton Republican City Committee Scott E. Rodrigues 508-558-5318
Taunton Ward 1 Republican Committee Maria Collins 508-824-9409
Taunton Ward 4 Republican Committee David Littlefield 508-824-7711
Taunton Ward 6 Republican Committee Joanne Weldon 508-822-1102
Taunton Ward 7 Republican Committee Shaunna O'Connell 508-823-4417
Taunton Ward 8 Republican Committee Brian S. Kennedy 508-451-0874
Tewksbury Republican Town Committee Ruth J. Chou 978-459-7499
Tisbury Republican Town Committee James G. Osborn 774-563-0955
Topsfield Republican Town Committee Renato Mastrogiovanni 617-875-9313
Townsend Republican Town Committee Richard S. Shuford 978-597-1852
Upton Republican Town Committee Kenneth Glowacki 508-529-6445
Uxbridge Republican Town Committee Jennifer Modica 508-278-7363
Wakefield Republican Town Committee Peter J. Solomon 781-632-6543
Wales Republican Town Committee Linda M. Valanzola 413-244-8826
Walpole Republican Town Committee Victor H. Scena 508-277-6036
Waltham Republican City Committee Elizabeth D'Amato 781-330-4786
Waltham Ward 1 Republican Committee Diane A. Parry 781-893-3491
Waltham Ward 2 Republican Committee Debra Skaltsis 781-894-7551
Waltham Ward 3 Republican Committee Michael R. Squillante (781) 890-7377
Waltham Ward 4 Republican Committee Matthew D. Halloran 617-489-2551
Waltham Ward 5 Republican Committee Lenore Karaian 781-899-2175
Waltham Ward 8 Republican Committee Evelyn Reilly 781-893-1849
Ware Republican Town Committee Michael Fountain 413-531-7044
Wareham Republican Town Committee Mark Swan markrswan@gmail.com
Watertown Republican Town Committee John C. DiMascio 617-285-8376
Wayland Republican Town Committee John C. Toto 508-380-5932
Webster Republican Town Committee Joseph McKenna 774-230-5090
Wellesley Republican Town Committee Carl Nelson 781-929-9095
Wenham Republican Town Committee Paul E. Mendonca 978-468-4444
West Bridgewater Republican Town Committee Mark E. Churchill 508-243-2218
West Newbury Republican Town Committee Scott Fallavollita scottfalla@hotmail.com
West Springfield Republican Town Committee Aaron Davenport 413-478-5101
Westborough Republican Town Committee James A. Hatherley 508-366-9409
Westford Republican Town Committee Wade T. Fox 978-204-8465
Westminster Republican Town Committee Denise L. MacAloney 978-874-5706
Weston Republican Town Committee Dick Hersum (781) 899-5604
Westport Republican Town Committee Pamela M. Costa 508-264-5306
Weymouth Republican Town Committee H. Richard Coughlin 781-335-0717
Wilbraham Republican Town Committee David Sanders daveasanders@charter.net
Wilmington Republican Town Committee John P. Goggin 978-430-0441
Winchester Republican Town Committee Daniel Nakamoto 781-721-5767
Winthrop Republican Town Committee Paul Caruccio 617-846-1900
Woburn Republican City Committee Charles E Doherty kc4doherty@comcast.net
Woburn Ward 1 Republican Committee Ann Paladino 781-354-3775
Woburn Ward 2 Republican Committee Joseph Melaragni (781) 933-1091
Woburn Ward 3 Republican Committee Jacquelyn A. Wells (781) 935-1708
Woburn Ward 6 Republican Committee Edward A. Tedesco etedesco91@gmail.com
Worcester Republican City Committee Michael Gaffney 505-770-1007
Worcester Ward 1 Republican Committee Donna Colono 508-450-0104
Worcester Ward 10 Republican Committee Jacqueline Kostas 508-753-8816
Worcester Ward 2 Republican Committee Debora McCarthy debbiemeltonmccarthy@gmail.com
Worcester Ward 3 Republican Committee John Papas 508-981-9666
Worcester Ward 5 Republican Committee Kenneth Wolfe 508-756-8603
Worcester Ward 6 Republican Committee Cotey Collins 508-792-0072
Worcester Ward 7 Republican Committee Paul J Fuller 508-277-2650
Worcester Ward 9 Republican Committee Paul J. Franco 508-272-5927
Wrentham Republican Town Committee Mary G. Hepburn 617-820-3336